?

Log in

Previous 10 | Next 10

Aug. 20th, 2010

ninay, andy

Everything -- Michael Buble

"Everything"

You're a falling star, you're the get away car.
You're the line in the sand when I go too far.
You're the swimming pool, on an August day.
And you're the perfect thing to say.

And you play it coy but it's kinda cute.
Ah, when you smile at me you know exactly what you do.
Baby don't pretend that you don't know it's true.
'cause you can see it when I look at you.

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, you make me sing.
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.

You're a carousel, you're a wishing well,
And you light me up, when you ring my bell.
You're a mystery, you're from outer space,
You're every minute of my everyday.

And I can't believe, uh that I'm your man,
And I get to kiss you baby just because I can.
Whatever comes our way, ah we'll see it through,
And you know that's what our love can do.

[Chorus]

So, la, la, la, la, la, la, la
So, la, la, la, la, la, la, la

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, you make me sing.
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.
You're every song, and I sing along.
'Cause you're my everything.
Yeah, yeah

So, la, la, la, la, la, la, la
So, la, la, la, la, la, la, la
ninay, andy

Faithfully

Highway run
Into the midnight sun
Wheels go round and round
Youre on my mind
Restless hearts
Sleep alone tonight
Sendin all my love
Along the wire

They say that the road
Aint no place to start a family
Right down the line
Its been you and me
And lovin a music man
Aint always what its supposed to be
Oh girl you stand by me
Im forever yours...faithfully

Circus life
Under the big top world
We all need the clowns
To make us smile
Through space and time
Always another show
Wondering where I am
Lost without you

And being apart aint easy
On this love affair
Two strangers learn to fall in love again
I get the joy
Of rediscovering you
Oh girl, you stand by me
Im forever yours...faithfully

Oh, oh, oh, oh
Faithfully, Im still yours
Im forever yours
Ever yours...faithfully
ninay, andy

Writer's Block: Me, myself, and I

Which one word would you use to describe yourself, and why?


crazy in love

Jan. 6th, 2010

ninay, andy

AGS 7-Brebeuf 1993 Class pix

Dec. 27th, 2009

ninay, andy

staying at Manila

The family decided to stay in Manila over the holidays to clean out the house. Flood waters from Marikina River was neck-deep on the basement during Ondoy kaya the whole house is super gulo. It's also my parent's 30th anniv on the 30th. As an anniv gift, we're gonna clean the house.

Dec. 17th, 2009

ninay, andy

Tapos na rin

Yehey!!! At last, natapos na rin yung isa pa. Sige, I'll do my best to write here para maging prophetic lagi. :)
ninay, andy

natapos din

Yes, natapos din... maybe writing it on this blog has a prophetic effect. :) OK, I'll finish writing my next project tonight coz that's due tomorrow. Tigan nga natin!
ninay, andy

Sticking to it

Woke up at 7:00 am today and continued the paper I've been working on for the longest time. Sa totoo lang, mabilis lang yun if tuloy-tuloy e. But since I've been getting lots of distractions lately... hay, usad pagong ang aking progress. I better stay away from distractions.

I will finish this today. I'm determined to do it. Tyaga lang...


(Ninay)

Dec. 16th, 2009

ninay, andy

10 Things Today

1. Today, I submit an output I've been working on for toooo long
2. Today, I continue with an output that was assigned to me yesterday at my new job
3. Today, I start the output due on Friday
4. Today, the Mayon volcano erupted
5. Today, lots of people book at Villa Angela, and I was thinking, why the hell didn't you book earlier so you'd have a slot for your entire stay???
6. Today, I didn't take a bath in the morning
7. Today, I'm wearing black jogging pants and Tito Lon's dolphin T-shirt.
8. Today, I got menstrual cramps :(
9. Today, I'm working at the office again
10. Today, I wish I was with you.


(Ninay)

Dec. 12th, 2009

ninay, andy

The Reason

This is the first time I ever had a crush on someone fictional, or unreachable in every angle... This is one of the reasons why my imagination isn't captured by dating anymore. I know how pathetic it is, but this is what happened to me when I won the movie premier tickets to New Moon. ;P LOL...

Previous 10 | Next 10